Baseball

4A         2015     Glen Allen
AAA      1999     Mills Godwin
              1987      Mills Godwin
              1986      J R Tucker
              1985      J R Tucker
              1982      J R Tucker
              1981      J R Tucker
              1979      J R Tucker
              1978      J R Tucker
IA          1970     Highland Springs

Boys Basketball

5A       2018    Varina
            2015    Henrico
AAA    2013    Henrico
            2007    Highland Springs
            2003    Highland Springs
I           1960    Highland Springs
II         1938    Glen Allen

Competition Cheer

4A       2014    Glen Allen

Boys Cross Country

5A       2016    Deep Run
            2014    Douglas Freeman
            2013    Deep Run
AAA    1977    Hermitage
            1976    Hermitage
            1969    Douglas Freeman
            1967     J R Tucker
            1966    J R Tucker
A/AA  1964    J R Tucker

Girls Cross Country

5A       2013    Mills Godwin
AAA    1999    Douglas Freeman

Football

5A       2017    Highland Springs
            2016    Highland Springs
            2015    Highland Springs
AAA    1967    Douglas Freeman
            1961     Highland Springs
            1958    Hermitage

Golf

5A       2017    Deep Run
            2016    Deep Run
            2015    Deep Run
            2014    Mills Godwin
            2013    Deep Run
AAA    2012    Mills Godwin
            2005    Deep Run
            2004    Deep Run
            2003    Deep Run
            1997     Mills Godwin
            1996     Mills Godwin
            1995     Mills Godwin
            1994     Mills Godwin
            1962     Douglas Freeman

Girls GymnasticsAA     

1977      Varina
1976      Varina
1975      Varina
1974      Varina

Boys Soccer

5A         2015    Mills Godwin
AAA     2008    Deep Run
             2003     Mills Godwin

Girls Soccer

5A        2016    Mills Godwin
AAA     2013    Deep Run

Softball

AAA   1997    Varina
            1981    J R Tucker
            1980   Douglas Freeman
AA      1979    Varina

Boys Tennis

AAA    2012    Deep Run
             2011    Deep Run
            2010    Deep Run
            2009   Mills Godwin
            2005   Mills Godwin
            2003   Mills Godwin
            2002   Mills Godwin
            2001    Douglas Freeman
            1997    Mills Godwin
            1996    Mills Godwin
            1995    Mills Godwin
            1993    Mills Godwin
            1989    Douglas Freeman
            1985    Douglas Freeman
            1982    Douglas Freeman
AA      1986     Mills Godwin
            1985     Mills Godwin
            1984     Mills Godwin
            1983     Mills Godwin
            1982     Mills Godwin

 

Girls Tennis

5A       2018     Deep Run
            2016     Deep Run
            2015     Mills Godwin
            2014     Mills Godwin
AAA    2013     Mills Godwin
            2010     Mills Godwin
            2009     Mills Godwin
            2008     Mills Godwin
            2007     Mills Godwin
            2003     Mills Godwin
            2002     Mills Godwin
            2001      Mills Godwin
            1995      Mills Godwin
            1993      Mills Godwin
            1983      Douglas Freeman

Boys Indoor Track

5A       2014    Highland Springs

Boys Outdoor Track

IA        1970    Douglas Freeman
II         1950    Highland Springs

Boys Volleyball

5A       2017     Deep Run
AAA   2008     Deep Run
            2000    Varina
            1999     Varina

Girls Volleyball

AAA   2007     Deep Run
            2006    Deep Run
            2005    Douglas Freeman
            1997     Mills Godwin
            1995     Mills Godwin