The administration building is located in the Henrico County Eastern Government Center at 3820 Nine Mile Road. The mailing address is P.O. Box 23120, Henrico, Va. 23223. The main number is 804-652-3600. All phone numbers are in the 804 area code.

DepartmentContact EmailPhone Number
Adult EducationGregory Lawson, Administrator804-328-4095
ArtMike Kalafatis, Specialist804-652-3756
BusinessFahryka Elliott, Specialist804-781-1812
Career & Technical EducationMac Beaton, Director804-781-1818
Career/Business PartnershipsBrad Beazley, Specialist804-781-1811
Communications & Public RelationsAndy Jenks, Director804-652-3724
Construction & MaintenanceSusan Moore, Director804-652-3899
CounselingRegina Brown, Director804-652-3307
Curriculum and InstructionDr. Scott Bray, Director804-652-3832
Driver EducationBenita Turner, Specialist804-652-3741
Equity & DiversityMonica Manns, Director804-652-3845
Elementary Language ArtsLynn Smith, Specialist804-652-3768
Elementary MathematicsVictoria Bohidar, Specialist804-652-3746
Elementary SchoolsMary Cox, Director804-652-3738
Elementary SchoolsDr. Rich Hall, Director804-652-3794
Elementary SchoolsDr. Michelle McQueen Williams, Director804-652-3736
Elementary ScienceJudy Christopher, Specialist804-652-3617
Elementary Social StudiesCarol Simopoulos, Specialist804-652-3755
ESIP (Elementary School Intervention Programs)Crystal Blount, Coordinator804-328-4286
ESL & World LanguagesVal Gooss, Specialist804-652-3742
Exceptional EducationDonice Davenport, Director804-652-3866
Family & Consumer SciencesLaRhonda Mason, Specialist804-328-4110
Family EngagementPam Bell, Director804-652-3716
Finance & AdministrationChris Sorensen Assistant Superintendent804-652-3268
Finance: AccountingJuan Smith, Division Director804-652-3630
Finance: BudgetDebra Hargrave, Director804-652-3633
Finance: General ServicesDebbie Wood, Division Director804-652-3640
Foundational Learning & Family EngagementGail Jones, Director804-652-3789
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA)Andy Jenks, FOIA Officer804-652-3724
Gifted ProgramsPatty Griffin, Specialist804-652-3790
Grants CoordinationCheryl Gray Ball, Specialist804-652-3370
Health & Medical Sciences (CTE)Dr. Kitty Mauch, Specialist804-781-1820
Health & Physical EducationBenita Turner, Specialist804-652-3741
Health ServicesRobin Gilbert, Supervisor804-343-6521
High SchoolsDr. Omega Wilson, Director804-652-3848
Homebound InstructionKimberley Lee804-652-3471
Homeless (McKinney-Vento)Deb Reed, HCPS McKinney-Vento Liaison804-652-3854
Home School ResourcesKimberley Lee804-652-3471
Human ResourcesMain Number804-652-3664
Human ResourcesDr. Donna Eagle, Chief Human Resources Officer804-652-3656
Human ResourcesDr. Nancy E. Jones-Oltjenbruns, Assistant Director804-652-3672
InstructionDr. Beth Teigen, Assistant Superintendent804-652-3754
Instructional SupportNyah Hamlett, Assistant Superintendent804-652-3825
Instructional TechnologyKourtney Bostain, Assistant Director804-652-3865
Internal AuditSharlene Wrenn, Director804-652-3714
International BaccalaureateApril Craver, Specialist804-261-6440
Library ServicesAnita Tarbox, Specialist804-652-3700
Marketing EducationFahryka Elliott, Specialist804-781-1812
Middle SchoolsDr. Ingrid Grant, Director804-652-3676
MusicRick Tinsley, Specialist804-652-3759
Nontraditional ProgramsCrystal Blount, Coordinator804-328-4285
Nutrition ServicesPeggy Gordon, Director804-226-5520
OperationsAl Ciarochi, Assistant Superintendent804-652-3620
PayrollMain Number804-652-3623
Payroll & BenefitsWayne Cosby, Manager804-652-3622
Policies & RegulationsDeb Reed, Specialist804-652-3854
Pre-Engineering & Industrial Careers/Agricultural Education/JROTCShawn Gross, Specialist804-781-1821
PreschoolAndrea Ross, Specialist804-328-8017
Psychological ServicesDr. Teresa Crenshaw, Supervisor804-343-6500
Records Management, TranscriptsDeb Reed, Specialist804-652-3854
Research & PlanningDr. Tiffany Hinton, Director804-652-3838
Residency ComplianceLori McConnell, Officer804-652-3544
Resource CenterRenee Soniat, Facilitator804-328-8117
Response to Intervention (RtI)Christina Vitek, Specialist804-343-6500
Safety & Emergency ManagementChristine Bailor, Coordinator804-652-3511
School Assignment/VarianceDeb Reed, Specialist804-652-3854
School AttorneyWade Anderson, Assistant County Attorney804-652-3822
School Attorney Mary Hart, Assistant County Attorney804-652-3822
School Attorney Megan Watkins, Assistant County Attorney804-652-3822
School Board SupportDebbie Ward, Clerk804-652-3808
School Improvement & Professional DevelopmentDr. Stephen Castle, Director804-652-3840
Secondary Language ArtsErica Basnight-Johnson, Specialist804-652-3740
Secondary MathematicsSkip Tyler, Specialist804-652-3753
Secondary ScienceLaura Casdorph, Specialist804-652-3758
Secondary Social StudiesMike Hasley, Specialist804-652-3752
Social WorkDr. Jan Parrish, Supervisor804-343-6500
Special EducationDonice Davenport, Director804-652-3866
Special Education – East Zone (Secondary)Susan Burke, Specialist804-652-3803
Special Education – West Zone (Secondary)Kimber Coffey, Specialist804-652-3546
Special Education – East Zone (Elementary)Susan Grainer, Specialist804-652-3547
Special Education – West Zone (Elementary)Tiffany Owens, Specialist804-652-3873
Student Activities (K-12)John Carroll, Specialist804-652-3761
Student Support & Disciplinary ReviewDr. William Noel, Sr., Director804-652-3713
SuperintendentDr. Patrick Kinlaw, Superintendent804-652-3717
TechnologyBrian Maddox, Director804-328-5220
Testing & AssessmentsCathy Durvin, Division Director804-652-3595
Title IMary Beth Libby, Coordinator804-328-8102
TransportationMain Number804-226-5577
TransportationJosh Davis, Director804-226-5563
TV ServicesJohn Gill, Specialist804-652-3673